Wednesday , 20 September 2017
Breaking News
Leisure Leagues Karachi – 9th round results

Leisure Leagues Karachi – 9th round results

From Riaz Ahmed (LL Karachi Zone Manager)

LEISURE LEAGUES – 9TH ROUND AS ON 21.5.2017
M # CONTESTING TEAMS SCORERS MOTM VENUE
PREMIER DIVISION
1 Mohsein Gillani 0 Speedstars 1 Makel Omar Max (MG) KMC STADIUM
2 Sindh Baloch 5 Mushtaq Academy 0 Usama Elahi KMC STADIUM
3 FCAPS 2 Baloch Brothers 2 Osama 2/ Shazeb 2 Osama (APS) KMC STADIUM
4 Muawach Star 3 Bath Iceland 1 Zai, Sajid, Asif / Rohail Rohail (BISL) KMC STADIUM
Best Golie (PL) Altamas from FC APS, Team of the week Muwach Star
PREMIER DIVISION
5 Alfalah FC 0 Wolverine FC 0 Fahad (Wolverine) 16 Star
6 Khalnate 0 Nishane Haider 5 Yaqoob 3, Rashid, Aftab Yaqoob (NH) 16 Star
7 Hazara United 6 Vikings 0 Imran Ali 3, Mustafa 3 M. Owais (VK) 16 Star
PLAYER OF THE WEEK (PL) M. Yaqoob (NH) – TEAM OF THE WEEK Nishan-e-Haider
DIVISION I
8 Hazara United 6 Vikings 0 Imran Ali 3, Mustafa 3 Imran Ali (HU) 16 Star
9 NSA 0 NYFA 2 Sultanb, Abid Abid Rafi (NYFA) 16 Star
10 All Star 0 RFA United 1 Mujtabah Mujtaba (RFA) 16 Star
11 Byerin Munich 2 Beacon Knight 0 Wajih, Shaham Saad Zaman (BM) 16 Star
PREMIER DIVISION
12 Drigh Road Union 1 Pride FC 0 Hammad Hammad (DRU) Colony Stadium Malir
13 Malir Mujahid 0 Pride FC 1 Akif Akif (Pride) Colony Stadium Malir
14 Bangash Brs. 2 Colony Sports 0 Anwaiz, Zabe Junaid (BB) Colony Stadium Malir
15 Colony Youth 1 Khokharapa N 3 Izhan/Adnan, Tahir, Arbaz Adnan (KN) Colony Stadium Malir
16 Colony Sports 0 Daredevils FC 0 Ahmed/Asad Colony Stadium Malir
BEST GOLIE (PL) Saad (Pride FC) – TEAM OF THE WEEK Bangash Brothers
PREMIER DIVISION
17 FC Rajpoot 2 Joga Banito 1 Sameer Sameer (FCR) DHA RAHAT
18 Hascole Pet 5 Shah 7 1 Hassan, Abdulla, Guest 3/Saleem DHA RAHAT
19 Dany Genious 2 Orangi Falks 1 Baber, Kashif/Bashir Bashir (Dany G) DHA RAHAT
20 Red Devils 5 NK National 2 Qasim 3, Umer, Aneeq/Ayaz/Saeed Qasim (RD) DHA RAHAT
BEST GOLIE (PL) Zoha Zubair) Joga Bonito – TEAM OF THE WEEK : Red Devils
PREMIER DIVISION
21 Sea View FC 5 Blue Bolt FC 0 Fuzail (Sea Views) KU STADIUM
22 Osas FC 0 0 Inter United 5 Ahsan Hameed (Inter United) friendly Aidan Hameed (IU) KU STADIUM
23 Targaryens United 5 Vetren FC 0 Hamza, Hammad (Targaryens) Friendly Hammad (Targ) KU STADIUM
BEST GOLIE (PL) IBRAHIM TARGARYENS UNITED – TEAM OF THE WEEK :TARGARYENS UNITED
DIVISION I
24 Bowys FC 0 Hawk FC 0 Sajid (Hawk FC) KU STADIUM
25 Karachi Lona 0 KDA FC 5 Mufeez 5, Nabeel 3, Ajmal 2,Ali, Mustafa Mufeez (KDA) KU STADIUM
26 Sarmad FC `5 Dany Squad 0 Azfar 2, Nameen Shams Nameen (Sarmad) KU STADIUM
24 Mono Cruiser 5 Danny Accessories 0 Points match Babar Ali (MC) KU STADIUM
BEST GOLIE (D1) – M. Ali (KDA FC) –  TEAM  OF THE WEEK  M. ALI (KDA FC)

About Editorial Staff

Comments are closed.

Scroll To Top
!-- advertising XPixZv5GpzjsDmgXf9fApwOdICjt7rXC01oh+2bt9h8=-->