Saturday , 27 May 2017
Breaking News
Leisure Leagues Karachi 8th Round results

Leisure Leagues Karachi 8th Round results

LEISURE LEAGUES – 8TH ROUND AS ON 14.5.2017
M # CONTESTING TEAMS SCORERS MOTM VENUE
PREMIER DIVISION
1 Speedsters 1 Mawach Stars 0 Saud Saud (SS) KMC STADIUM
2 Bath Iceland Unt 0 FC APS 2 Usama Elahi KMC STADIUM
3 Mushtaq Academy 0 Mohsin Gillani 0 Rehman (MG) KMC STADIUM
4 Baloch Brothers 0 Sindh Baloch 0 Adnan (SB) KMC STADIUM
PREMIER DIVISION
5 Ansari FC 4 Wolverine FC 4 Rasheed 2, Hameed 1, Asghar 1/
Sammak Hussain 4
Sammak Hussain
Wolverine
16 Star
6 16 Star 0 Nishane Haider 1 Salman M. Naeem (NH) 16 Star
7 Alfalah FC 1 Byerin Munich 0 Mavia (Points match for Alfalah) Mavia (Alfalah) 16 Star
8 Khanate FC 1 Hazara United 2 Vidad 1 / Imran Ali 2 (Points match) Vidad/Imran 16 Star
BEST GOLIE (PL) REHMAN ALI (MOHSIN GILANI) – TEAM OF THE WEEK SMDH BALOCH
DIVISION I
9 Young Fighter 1 North Youngers 5 Ezam 1 /Aqeel 2, Faiz 2, Danish 1 Aaqeel  (NY) 16 Star
10 Bayern Munich 0 Alfalah FC 1 Mavia (Points match for Byerin Munich) Farzan (BM) 16 Star
BEST PLAYER SUMMAK HUSSAIN (WOLVERINE) – BEST GOLIE PL NAEEM KHAN (NH) – TEAM OF THE WEEK WOLVERINE
PREMIER DIVISION
11 Daredevils FC 4 Colony Youth 2 Ahmed, Hadi, Sohail, Mujtaba/Ayan 2 Ahmed Abbasi (DD) Colony Stadium Malir
12 Pride FC 1 Khokharapar N 2 Ghayas/ Adnan Khan2 M. Adnan (K/N) Colony Stadium Malir
13 Drigh Road Union 2 Colony Sports 0 Farhan, Hammad Hammad (DRU) Colony Stadium Malir
14 Colony Youth 2 Malir Mujahid 0 Izhan, Ayan Izhan (CY) Colony Stadium Malir
BEST GOLIE (PL) FARAZ (COLONY YOUTH) – TEAM OF THE WEEK DARE DEVILS
PREMIER DIVISION
15 Red Devils 3 Shah 7 2 Aneeq (RD) DHA RAHAT
16 Joga Bonito 2 Orangi Folks 3 Omar Saeed 2/ Babar 3 Babar (OF) DHA RAHAT
17 Hascol Pet 1 FC Rajpoot 4 Hassan (FCR) DHA RAHAT
BEST GOLIE (PL) USAMA (FC RAJPOOT – TEAM OF THE WEEK : JOGA BONITO
PREMIER DIVISION
18 Fall out Boys 0 Air Blaer 5 Points match Mutal (AB) KU STADIUM
19 Oakenshield FC 1 Targaryens United 4 Silas Jr/Hammad, Simeone, D”Souza, Guest Simeone (TU) KU STADIUM
20 Thunder FC 1 Inter United 3 Ammar Ali/Abdullah,Adeel, Anas Ammar Ali KU STADIUM
21 Audionic Tigers 5 Abdul United 0 Points match
BEST GOLIE (PL) IBRAHIM TARGARYENS UNITED – TEAM OF THE WEEK :TARGARYENS UNITED
DIVISION I
22 KDA FC 8 Bwoyze FC 1 Mufeez 3,Ajmal 2, Sohail 2, Ali/Hassan Mufeez (KDA) KU STADIUM
23 Karachi Lona 7 Kolachi FC 1 Umer 3, Asad 2, Ali 2, Umer/Guest Umer /KL KU STADIUM
24 Hawk FC 5 Mono Cruiser 0 Points match Majid (Hawks) KU STADIUM
BEST GOLIE (D1) -KARACHI LONA-  PLAYER  OF THE WEEK  M. ALI (KDA FC)

About Editorial Staff

Leave a Reply

Scroll To Top
!-- advertising XPixZv5GpzjsDmgXf9fApwOdICjt7rXC01oh+2bt9h8=-->